Telefontorvet
AROSIA (DK)
11-07
2020
14:00
VinDanmark
SAM & THE SOULMATES DUO (DK)
11-07
2020
14:00
VinDanmark
SAFE TO SAY (DK)
11-07
2020
16:00
Helsingør Theater - Den Gamle By
VERONICA MORTENSEN QUARTET (DK)
11-07
2020
17:00
Hantwerk
TJALVE / BJØRNSKOV / BÜLOW TRIO (DK)
11-07
2020
18:00
Cockney Pub
COCKNEY PUB'S HOUSE BAND WITH GUESTS (DK)
11-07
2020
19:00
Erlings Jazz- & Ølbar
ANSCHLAG (DK)
11-07
2020
20:00
VinDanmark
DJAZZ DAYYANI (DK)
11-07
2020
20:00
fairbar
RAIN OF FIRE (DK)
11-07
2020
20:00
Hantwerk
SHAM TIME (DK)
11-07
2020
22:00
Fatter Eskil
CHILI MACHINE
11-07
2020
22:00
Helsingør Theater - Den Gamle By
KLEZMERDUO FOR BØRN – BØRNEJAZZ (DK)
12-07
2020
10:30
VinDanmark
NEW SUN JAZZ DUO (DK)
12-07
2020
13:00
Spejlbassinet ved Musikhuset
GUIDET TUR – EN JAZZET BYVANDRING (DK)
12-07
2020
14:00
Cockney Pub
COCKNEY PUB'S HOUSE BAND WITH GUESTS (DK)
12-07
2020
14:30
Skt. Lukas Kirke
DOBBELTKONCERT: JENS KLÜVER TRIO – CAMILLA DAYYANI KVARTET (DK)
12-07
2020
15:30
fairbar
TABASCO BEAT (DK)
12-07
2020
15:30
COLABS
LARS GREVE SOLO (DK)
12-07
2020
16:00
VinDanmark
MORTEN HAUGSHØJ TRIO (DK)
12-07
2020
16:00
COLABS
CAKTUS (DK)
12-07
2020
17:00
Hantwerk
KWELLA / BISGAARD / FRIIS (DK)
12-07
2020
18:00
COLABS
T.S. HØEG – OUTERTAINING, POESI OG MUSIK (DK)
12-07
2020
18:30
Helsingør Theater - Den Gamle By
LOVELESS BLUE JAZZ QUINTET (DK)
12-07
2020
19:30
COLABS
NED FERM / KRESTEN OSGOOD (US/DK)
12-07
2020
19:30
Erlings Jazz- & Ølbar
ARTUR TUZNIK TRIO (DK/FR)
12-07
2020
20:00
Udstillingsstedet Spanien 19C
GOODWIN / BANGOCANCÁN (DK/IE)
12-07
2020
20:00
VinDanmark
IPLAND, TJALVE, JEFSEN, BISGAARD KVARTET (DK)
12-07
2020
20:00
fairbar
STEFFEN BRIX TRIO (DK)
12-07
2020
20:00
Udstillingsstedet Spanien 19C
JØRGENS / DAVIDSEN / BALDER (DK)
12-07
2020
21:00
COLABS
SLIM0 (DK)
12-07
2020
21:00
Udstillingsstedet Spanien 19C
JOHANNES BERG TRIO (DK)
12-07
2020
22:00
Hantwerk
THE PEACOCKS (DK)
12-07
2020
22:00
Telefontorvet
JESPER THILO KVARTET (DK)
13-07
2020
14:00
Skt. Lukas Kirke
DOBBELTKONCERT: JESPER RIIS / POJKEN FLENSBORG DUO – 3 X PIANO (BÆRENTZEN / ESBJERG / FLENSBORG) (DK)
13-07
2020
15:30
fairbar
FARBROR (DK)
13-07
2020
15:30
VinDanmark
PARAPHRASING (DK)
13-07
2020
16:00
Aarhus Domkirke
SOLO: KASPER TRANBERG + CHRISTIAN WINDFELD (DK)
13-07
2020
16:00
Hantwerk
MORTEN HAUGSHØJ GROUP (DK)
13-07
2020
18:00
Cockney Pub
COCKNEY PUB'S HOUSE BAND WITH GUESTS (DK)
13-07
2020
19:00
Helsingør Theater - Den Gamle By
ALBERTE SVENNINGSEN TRANEBLÆS (DK)
13-07
2020
19:30
Erlings Jazz- & Ølbar
ASKJÆR / TRANBERG / MADSEN / BERG (DK)
13-07
2020
20:00
VinDanmark
KONKLAVE (DK)
13-07
2020
20:00
Udstillingsstedet Spanien 19C
LØMMEL (DK)
13-07
2020
20:00
fairbar
QUIST MØLLER DUO (DK)
13-07
2020
20:00
Café Støj
SCOTT HAMILTON (US/DK)
13-07
2020
20:00
Udstillingsstedet Spanien 19C
LOTTE ANKER & PETER FRIIS NIELSEN (DK)
13-07
2020
21:00
Hantwerk
LØVDAL / LILLIENSKJOLD / HAUGSHØJ / SEJTHEN (DK)
13-07
2020
22:00
Udstillingsstedet Spanien 19C
SNÖESGOOD (DK)
13-07
2020
22:00
Skt. Lukas Kirke
DOBBELTKONCERT: NANNA KAMP / MADS BÆRENTZEN DUO – 3 X PIANO (BÆRENTZEN / ESBJERG / FLENSBORG) (DK)
14-07
2020
15:30
Gellerupscenen
JERRY MUSALLAM / RAMEZ KHOURI DUO – BAZARJAZZ (DK/PS)
14-07
2020
15:30
VinDanmark
DANIEL SOMMER / ADRIAN CHRISTENSEN / MORTEN HAUGSHØJ / JESPER LØVDAL (DK)
14-07
2020
16:00
Aarhus Domkirke
DUO: JESPER THILO / KRESTEN OSGOOD (DK)
14-07
2020
16:00
Gellerupscenen
ETNOLAB FEAT. MAHER MAHMOUD - BAZARJAZZ (DK/SY)
14-07
2020
17:00
ARoS Aarhus Kunstmuseum
KING OF BURLESQUE – JAKOB ELVSTRØM (DK)
14-07
2020
17:00
Hantwerk
ULRIK BISGAARD STANDARDS GROUP (DK)
14-07
2020
18:00
Cockney Pub
COCKNEY PUB'S HOUSE BAND WITH GUESTS (DK)
14-07
2020
19:00
Helsingør Theater - Den Gamle By
BO JACOBSEN SPIRIT (DK/SE)
14-07
2020
19:30
Gellerupscenen
CAMILLA DAYYANI GROUP – BAZARJAZZ (DK/PL/IR)
14-07
2020
20:00
Udstillingsstedet Spanien 19C
GORM ASKJÆR TRIO (DK)
14-07
2020
20:00
VinDanmark
JOANIQUET / AMMITZBØLL / KNUDSEN / HAUGSHØJ (ES/DK)
14-07
2020
20:00
Musikcafeen Nørre Allé 66
KWELLA / BJØRNSKOV – SLOWING DOWN THE TUNE FEAT. FREDERIK BÜLOW (DK)
14-07
2020
20:00
Erlings Jazz- & Ølbar
MØLLEHØJ / FRYLAND / CHRISTENSEN / TJALVE (DK)
14-07
2020
20:00
Café Støj
SCOTT HAMILTON (US/DK)
14-07
2020
20:00
Ørneredevej 7a
LYDVANDRING (DK)
14-07
2020
20:30
Udstillingsstedet Spanien 19C
RUS2 (DK)
14-07
2020
21:00
Gellerupscenen
DAWDA JOBARTEH / STEFAN PASBORG DUO – BAZARJAZZ (DK/GM)
14-07
2020
21:30
Hantwerk
NIELS WILHELM KNUDSEN STANDARDS QUINTET (DK)
14-07
2020
22:00
KP5
HAUGSHØJ / DAYYANI JAZZDUO (DK)
15-07
2020
13:00
Gyngen
DANISH YOUTH JAZZ ORCHESTR FEAT. MICHAEL BLADT (DK)
15-07
2020
14:00
Erlings Jazz- & Ølbar
KLÜVER & TJALVE (DK)
15-07
2020
15:00
fairbar
SOUTHERN COMFORT BLUES DUO (DK)
15-07
2020
15:30
VinDanmark
NIELS WILHELM KNUDSEN STANDARDS QUINTET (DK)
15-07
2020
16:00
Aarhus Domkirke
TRIO: COME SUNDAY – ORGELJAZZ I KIRKEN (DK)
15-07
2020
16:00
ARoS Aarhus Kunstmuseum
KWELLA & CHRISTENSEN (DK)
15-07
2020
17:00
Hantwerk
LADIES BE GOOD (DK)
15-07
2020
18:00
Cockney Pub
COCKNEY PUB'S HOUSE BAND WITH GUESTS (DK)
15-07
2020
19:00
Helsingør Theater - Den Gamle By
BLONDE BASS (DK)
15-07
2020
19:30
Radar
DANCER (DK)
15-07
2020
20:00
VinDanmark
LIVE FOYN FRIIS & FRIENDS (NO/DK)
15-07
2020
20:00
Café Støj
SCOTT HAMILTON (US/DK)
15-07
2020
20:00
Studie 02K
THE MUSIC OF NICOLAI MUNCH-HANSEN FEAT. KURT ROSENWINKEL (DK/US)
15-07
2020
20:00
fairbar
VICTOR SVOLD (DK)
15-07
2020
20:00
Radar
DANCER
15-07
2020
20:00
Skt. Lukas Kirke
JAZZGUDSTJENESTE (DK)
15-07
2020
22:00
Hantwerk
SØNDERGAARD, VUUST, KNUDSEN, VUUST KVARTET (DK)
15-07
2020
22:00
Aarhus Cyklebane
LIÉUX LIVE - SOUNDWALK (DK)
16-07
2020
08:00
KP5
HAUGSHØJ / DAYYANI JAZZDUO (DK)
16-07
2020
13:00
Helsingør Theater - Den Gamle By
BASIE FOR BØRN – BØRNEJAZZ (DK)
16-07
2020
14:00
Telefontorvet
BOURBON STREET JAZZBAND (DK)
16-07
2020
14:00
Spejlbassinet ved Musikhuset
GUIDET TUR – EN JAZZET BYVANDRING (DK)
16-07
2020
14:00
Aarhus Art Space
LINN MINA PAASCHE (NO)
16-07
2020
15:00
fairbar
BOYSEN / ANDERSEN BAND (DK)
16-07
2020
15:30
Aarhus Domkirke
KVARTET: JUTLANDIA SAXOPHONE QUARTET (DK)
16-07
2020
16:00
VinDanmark
SØNDERGAARD / LETH / KNUDSEN / HAUGSHØJ (DK)
16-07
2020
16:00
Hantwerk
TODAY'S FILTER – FEAT. FINN ODDERSKOV (DK)
16-07
2020
18:00
Cockney Pub
COCKNEY PUB'S HOUSE BAND WITH GUESTS (DK)
16-07
2020
19:00
Helsingør Theater - Den Gamle By
OILLY WALLACE – CELEBRATING CHARLIE PARKER (DK/SE)
16-07
2020
19:30
Skt. Lukas Kirke
OLGA WITTE, JENS BALDER, ANDY JAROSINSKI – ORGEL TRIO NO. 1 (DK)
16-07
2020
19:30
Erlings Jazz- & Ølbar
BALVIG / BÜLOW / CHRISTENSEN (DK)
16-07
2020
20:00
Café Støj
CÆCILIE NORBY (DK)
16-07
2020
20:00
Musikcafeen Nørre Allé 66
ELINE ENGHOLM, KWELLA & FRIIS (DK)
16-07
2020
20:00
VinDanmark
KLÜVERS TRIO (DK)
16-07
2020
20:00
Radar
MIRA SIEGEL (DK/US)
16-07
2020
20:00
fairbar
TRIO FIGHTERS (DK)
16-07
2020
20:00
Radar
MIRA SIEGEL
16-07
2020
20:00
Hantwerk
I GOT YOU (DK)
16-07
2020
22:00
KP5
LIVE FOYN FRIIS / MORTEN HAUGSHØJ DUO (NO/DK)
17-07
2020
13:00
Salling ROOFTOP
UFFE STEEN & PETER VUUST (DK)
17-07
2020
13:00
Gyngen
THOMAS SEJTHEN TRIO FEAT. JAKOB BUCHANAN (DK)
17-07
2020
15:00
fairbar
SØREN BRUUN & ANDREAS GAD (DK)
17-07
2020
15:30
Radar
ABEKEJSER (DK)
17-07
2020
16:00
Aarhus Domkirke
DEN DANSKE SALMEDUO (DK)
17-07
2020
16:00
VinDanmark
PARAPHRASING (DK)
17-07
2020
16:00
Radar
ABEKEJSER
17-07
2020
16:00
Hantwerk
LIVE FOYN FRIIS & FRIENDS (NO/DK)
17-07
2020
18:00
Cockney Pub
COCKNEY PUB'S HOUSE BAND WITH GUESTS (DK)
17-07
2020
19:00
Helsingør Theater - Den Gamle By
KASPER STAUB TRIO FEAT. MARIA DYBBROE (DK)
17-07
2020
19:30
Radar
ABEKEJSER (DK)
17-07
2020
20:00
VinDanmark
ANDERS AMMITZBØLL TRIO (DK)
17-07
2020
20:00
Café Støj
CÆCILIE NORBY (DK)
17-07
2020
20:00
Musikcafeen Nørre Allé 66
KLÜVERS TRIO (DK)
17-07
2020
20:00
Radar
ABEKEJSER
17-07
2020
20:00
Hantwerk
SAM & THE SOULMATES (DK)
17-07
2020
22:00
Salling ROOFTOP
CHRISTIAN VUUST & PETER VUUST (DK)
18-07
2020
12:00
KP5
LIVE FOYN FRIIS / MORTEN HAUGSHØJ DUO (NO/DK)
18-07
2020
13:00
Cockney Pub
COCKNEY PUB'S HOUSE BAND WITH GUESTS (DK)
18-07
2020
14:30
Radar
SVANEBORG KARDYB (DK)
18-07
2020
16:00
VinDanmark
VUUST / LETH / SEJTHEN / HAUGSHØJ (DK)
18-07
2020
16:00
Radar
SVANEBORG KARDYB
18-07
2020
16:00
Helsingør Theater - Den Gamle By
PETER BERNSTEIN SCANDINAVIAN CONNECTION (DK/US)
18-07
2020
17:00
Hantwerk
AJT TRIO (DK/DE)
18-07
2020
18:00
Cockney Pub
COCKNEY PUB'S HOUSE BAND WITH GUESTS (DK)
18-07
2020
19:00
VinDanmark
BALTHAZARS KARAFFEL (DK)
18-07
2020
20:00
Café Støj
CÆCILIE NORBY (DK)
18-07
2020
20:00
Erlings Jazz- & Ølbar
JESPER ZEUTHEN / JACOB ANDERSKOV / ANDERS VESTERGAARD (DK)
18-07
2020
20:00
fairbar
LOS FERNANDEZ (DK)
18-07
2020
20:00
Radar
SVANEBORG KARDYB (DK)
18-07
2020
20:00
Radar
SVANEBORG KARDYB
18-07
2020
20:00
Hantwerk
KLÜVERS KVARTET (DK)
18-07
2020
22:00
Hantwerk
SAM & THE SOULMATES DUO (DK)
19-07
2020
14:00
Helsingør Theater - Den Gamle By
NIKOLAJ HESS SPACELAB & STRINGS (DK)
19-07
2020
15:00
VinDanmark
SAM & THE SOULMATES DUO (DK)
19-07
2020
16:00
Bak & Skak Jazz House
PIANOBAR MED ALBERTE – FRI ENTRÉ
01-08
2020
20:00
Bak & Skak Jazz House
JAZZKOLLEKTIVET: CHARLIE PARKER TRIBUTE
02-08
2020
21:00
Bak & Skak Jazz House
KRISTOFFER LYSGAARD TRIO
03-08
2020
14:00
Bak & Skak Jazz House
JAKE GREEN
03-08
2020
21:00