Ideal Bar
EPHEMERALS
21-02
2020
19:00
Lille VEGA
JOURNEY FEST: (SANDY) ALEX G + VEGYN + DIRT BIKE
21-02
2020
19:00
Store VEGA
L.O.C.
21-02
2020
19:00
Royal Areana
STORMZY
21-02
2020
20:00
Baltoppen
BALLERUP MUSIC LIFE #3 - SEBASTIAN DAHL FEAT. TO LOKALE TALENTER
21-02
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
MADS VINDING TRIO
21-02
2020
20:00
Beta
DAWN OF DEMISE
21-02
2020
20:30
Alice
VINTERJAZZ: MOOR MOTHER (US) + GATE HAND
21-02
2020
21:00
Loppen
HÄLLAS (SE)
21-02
2020
21:00
Amager Bio
PHYSICAL GRAFITTI
21-02
2020
21:00
Baltoppen
UNGE SYNGER KLASSISK
22-02
2020
10:00
Lille VEGA
JOURNEY FEST: THE COMET IS COMING, BLANCK MASS, X/YDE + AGNES3000
22-02
2020
19:00
Ideal Bar
LADY LAMB
22-02
2020
19:00
Store VEGA
HALF MOON RUN
22-02
2020
19:00
Royal Areana
HALSEY
22-02
2020
20:00
Pumpehuset
BODYSLAM! WRESTLING
22-02
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
SHARÓN CLARK QUARTET FT. ROD YOUNGS
22-02
2020
20:00
Beta
RHAPSODY OF FIRE SUPPORT: - THE UNITY - SKELETOON
22-02
2020
20:30
Alice
VINTERJAZZ: FOFOULAH (UK/GM)
22-02
2020
21:00
Loppen
...AND YOU WILL KNOW US BY THE TRAIL OF DEAD (US)
22-02
2020
21:00
Alice
VINTERJAZZ: TOBIAS ELOF W. JONATHAN BREMER
23-02
2020
15:00
Lille VEGA
OSCAR DANIELSON
23-02
2020
19:00
Ideal Bar
POTTERY
23-02
2020
19:00
Ideal Bar
JADU HEART
24-02
2020
19:00
Lille VEGA
POLIÇA FEAT. VEGA-ARTS
24-02
2020
19:00
Hotel Cecil
MOSES BOYD (UK) SUPPORT: VARNRABLE
24-02
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
JADE BIRD
25-02
2020
19:00
Ideal Bar
CAPYAC
25-02
2020
19:00
Amager Bio
FRONTM3N
25-02
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
ANDERS FJELDSTED SEXTET / ALBUM RELEASE
25-02
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
HOME FREE (US)
25-02
2020
20:00
Bremen Teater
HOME FREE (US)
25-02
2020
20:00
Store VEGA
ASGEIR
26-02
2020
19:00
Lille VEGA
TURNOVER
26-02
2020
19:00
Alice
VINTERJAZZ: ÖZGÜR + AYSAY
26-02
2020
20:00
Pumpehuset
DANCE WITH THE DEAD
26-02
2020
20:00
Amager Bio
KVELERTAK SUPPORT: - BLOOD COMMAND
26-02
2020
20:00
Store VEGA
MALURT
27-02
2020
19:00
Alice
VINTERJAZZ: EMIL DE WAAL && SPEJDERROBOT + TEO
27-02
2020
20:00
Amager Bio
JOURNEY FEST: HO99O9 & SLÆGT, 404 SUPPORT: - YURI - DJ SET
27-02
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
NY BLUE NOTE QUINTET
27-02
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
THE BLUE VAN
27-02
2020
20:00
Loppen
JOURNEY FEST
27-02
2020
21:00
Pumpehuset
ICON FOR HIRE
27-02
2020
21:00
Royal Areana
MGP 2020 - GENERALPRØVE
28-02
2020
18:00
Store VEGA
MALURT - EKSTRAKONCERT
28-02
2020
19:00
Ideal Bar
TAYLA PARX
28-02
2020
19:00
Alice
VINTERJAZZ: MYTHIC SUNSHIP 2-DAY RESIDENCY: KPTTM, JOSEFINE OPSAHL, FRANCE, MYTHIC SUNSHIP
28-02
2020
20:00
Pumpehuset
BOYTRONIC
28-02
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
NY BLUE NOTE QUINTET
28-02
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
SCHOOL OF X SUPPORT: DIRT BIKE
28-02
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
I PREVAIL - THE TRAUMA TOUR
28-02
2020
20:00
Loppen
NOCTURNEFEST 2020
28-02
2020
21:00
Amager Bio
RAMMSTEIN JAM SUPPORT: - MOTÖRIZER
28-02
2020
21:00
Royal Areana
MGP 2020
29-02
2020
20:00
Alice
VINTERJAZZ: MYTHIC SUNSHIP 2-DAY RESIDENCY: YURI, MURIEL GROSSMANN QUINTET, NARCOSATANICOS, MYTHIC SUNSHIP W. SPECIAL GUESTS
29-02
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
RODNEY GREEN PRESENTS "JACKSON MILLER"
29-02
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
FIRST FLUSH SUPPORT: JENNY
29-02
2020
20:00
Store VEGA
JOURNEY FEST: FLOATING POINTS, LIVE + JESSY LANZA, LIVE
29-02
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
DRAGHOUSE: 10S 10S 10S
29-02
2020
20:00
Loppen
NOCTURNEFEST 2020
29-02
2020
21:00
Ideal Bar
BAR FUNK
29-02
2020
23:00
Alice
ALICE MATINÉ: SARA PARKMAN (SE)
01-03
2020
15:00
Store VEGA
MEDINA - SIDDENDE KONCERT
01-03
2020
19:00
Ideal Bar
CHARLOTTE DOS SANTOS
01-03
2020
19:00
Pumpehuset
POUYA
01-03
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
BALTHAZAR
01-03
2020
20:00
Loppen
SISTER NANCY (JAM)
01-03
2020
20:30
Ideal Bar
AMIGO THE DEVIL
02-03
2020
19:00
Alice
FREE FOLK MONDAYS: ZOLA ´LONGING FOR BELONGING' + SIRI BYRKJEDAL
02-03
2020
20:00
Pumpehuset
NEW YEARS DAY
02-03
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
BLAUE BLUME
02-03
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
SARAH KLANG
02-03
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
CAVETOWN
03-03
2020
19:00
Pumpehuset
MOSTACK
03-03
2020
20:00
Amager Bio
FOREVER AMY - A CELEBRATION OF AMY WINEHOUSE FEAT. HER ORIGINAL BAND
03-03
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
BLAUE BLUME
03-03
2020
20:00
Ideal Bar
GIRL RAY
04-03
2020
19:00
Store VEGA
KAKKMADDAFAKKA
04-03
2020
19:00
Lille VEGA
ALICE MERTON
04-03
2020
19:00
Alice
PETER ZUMMO ENSEMBLE (US) + MILITARY GENIUS (US)
04-03
2020
20:00
Pumpehuset
THE CADILLAC THREE
04-03
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
MABEL
05-03
2020
19:00
Alice
CPH:DOX: JERUSALEM IN MY HEART (CA) + KALI MALONE (US) + LUCRECIA DALT (CO)
05-03
2020
20:00
Amager Bio
YELAWOLF
05-03
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
SIRIL MALMEDAL HAUGE/JACOB YOUNG & LEA HAVELUND/BO STIEF
05-03
2020
20:00
Loppen
WIKI (US)
05-03
2020
20:30
Pumpehuset
PALAYE ROYALE
05-03
2020
21:00
Beta
GOST & SVART CROWN
05-03
2020
21:00
Hotel Cecil
ELIAS BOUSSNINA
05-03
2020
21:00
Store VEGA
KELIS
06-03
2020
19:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
SØREN LEE DIVERSITY TRIO WITH L. MARTHE & N. CAMPAGNOL
06-03
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
MIGHTY OAKS
06-03
2020
20:00
Alice
GLOBAL DANCE NIGHTS: FARATUBEN (ML/DK)
06-03
2020
21:00
Loppen
GHOST IRIS (DK)
06-03
2020
21:00
Pumpehuset
DIIV
06-03
2020
21:00
Amager Bio
MILKY CHANCE
06-03
2020
21:00
Ideal Bar
WE ARE THE CITY + HOPE
07-03
2020
19:00
Royal Areana
DANSK MELODI GRAND PRIX 2020
07-03
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
SØREN LEE DIVERSITY TRIO WITH L. MARTHE & N. CAMPAGNOL
07-03
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
PALE HONEY
07-03
2020
20:00
Alice
BLEEDER
07-03
2020
21:00
Loppen
JOYCE
07-03
2020
21:00
Pumpehuset
ROBEN && KNUD
07-03
2020
21:00
Alice
ALICE MATINÉ: VILDÁ (FI)
08-03
2020
15:00
Store VEGA
KVINFO - KVINDERNES INTERNATIONALE KAMPDAG 2020
08-03
2020
18:00
Lille VEGA
GRACE CARTER
08-03
2020
19:00
Pumpehuset
MOON DUO
08-03
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
HUN SOLO M. KAJSA VALA, STINE GRØN (IRAH) M.FL.
08-03
2020
20:00
Beta
SIBIIR
08-03
2020
20:30
Store VEGA
REX ORANGE COUNTY
09-03
2020
19:00
Lille VEGA
THE MARCUS KING BAND
09-03
2020
19:00
Amager Bio
PRINCESS NOKIA
09-03
2020
20:00
Store VEGA
SIMPLE MINDS / 40TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR
10-03
2020
19:00
Lille VEGA
CPH:DOX: LITTLE DRAGON
10-03
2020
19:00
Baltoppen
OTHER ROADS (SCO/ENG)
10-03
2020
19:30
Amager Bio
SAM FENDER
10-03
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
GINNE MARKER / UPCOMING
10-03
2020
20:00
Loppen
TORRES (US)
10-03
2020
20:30
Store VEGA
BIG THIEF
11-03
2020
19:00
Alice
KEVIN RICHARD MARTIN (UK)
11-03
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
SEBADOH (US) SUPPORT: DEARLY BELOVED
11-03
2020
20:00
Loppen
LETTUCE (US)
11-03
2020
20:30
Store VEGA
MURA MASA
12-03
2020
19:00
Ideal Bar
SLOWGOLD
12-03
2020
19:00
Lille VEGA
​VEGA-ARTS: EXCELSIOR + TORI WRÅNES
12-03
2020
19:00
Alice
SLIM0 + DJ HVAD + DJ KUCHULU B2B MALIKA MAHMOUD / MMH RADIO
12-03
2020
20:00
Pumpehuset
IAMDDB
12-03
2020
20:00
Amager Bio
FAUSTIX
12-03
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
EDDIE HENDERSON QUARTET
12-03
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
DJÄMES BRAUN AKUSTISK KONCERT
12-03
2020
20:00
Store VEGA
TONES AND I
13-03
2020
19:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
EDDIE HENDERSON QUARTET
13-03
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
MATTIS
13-03
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
FREJA KIRK
13-03
2020
20:00
Beta
ASH SUPPORT: - INDOOR PETS
13-03
2020
20:30
Alice
BLEEDER EKSTRAKONCERT
13-03
2020
21:00
Pumpehuset
BAEST - EKSTRAKONCERT
13-03
2020
21:00
Amager Bio
MOTOR MILLE BAND TOUR 2020
14-03
2020
10:00
Store VEGA
FLOOR WARS 2020 - WORLD FINALS
14-03
2020
15:00
Beta
THE BEATOPHONICS
14-03
2020
20:00
Amager Bio
JONNY HEFTY + JØDEN SUPPORT: - MIKKEL SENIOR & EL PELIGRO - DINGO&FRESCO
14-03
2020
20:00
Baltoppen
MADS TOLLING QUARTET FEAT. JACOB FISCHER - SVEND ASMUSSEN TRIBUTE
14-03
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
EDDIE HENDERSON QUARTET
14-03
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
M.I.L.K.
14-03
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
MARSHALL CECIL
14-03
2020
20:00
Alice
JOY!GURU: DEBASHISH BHATTACHARYA, WOJTEK TRACZYK && HUBERT ZEMLER (IN/PL)
14-03
2020
21:00
Pumpehuset
BAEST
14-03
2020
21:00
Store VEGA
HAPPY MONDAYS
15-03
2020
19:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
MARIE DAHLSTRØM
15-03
2020
20:00
Pumpehuset
BORN OF OSIRIS
16-03
2020
19:00
Lille VEGA
FRANC MOODY
16-03
2020
19:00
Loppen
JPEGMAFIA (US)
16-03
2020
20:30
Lille VEGA
NOTD
17-03
2020
19:00
Alice
MATS GUSTAFSSON && THURSTON MOORE (SE/US) + AMIRTHA KIDAMBI && LEA BERTUCCI (US)
17-03
2020
20:00
Pumpehuset
SAMANTHA FISH
17-03
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
TOM ROSENTHAL (UK)
17-03
2020
20:00
Bremen Teater
LLOYD COLE (UK)
17-03
2020
20:00
Store VEGA
PAPA ROACH + HOLLYWOOD UNDEAD
18-03
2020
17:30
Ideal Bar
ALBERTA CROSS
18-03
2020
19:00
Lille VEGA
FLETCHER
18-03
2020
19:00
Ideal Bar
PIND
19-03
2020
19:00
Alice
CPH:DOX: ZU FEAT. LILLEVAN PRESENT TERMINALIA AMAZONIA (IT)
19-03
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
CARSTEN DAHL TRINITY
19-03
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
CHASSOL (FR) SUPPORT: ASTRID ENGBERG (DJ-SET)
19-03
2020
20:00
Lille VEGA
KOPS
19-03
2020
20:00
Loppen
HUDSON TAYLOR (IE)
19-03
2020
20:30
Store VEGA
ARTIGEARDIT
20-03
2020
19:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
CARSTEN DAHL TRINITY
20-03
2020
20:00
Hotel Cecil
SHE PAST AWAY (TR) SUPPORT: AUX ANIMAUX (S)
20-03
2020
20:00
Loppen
SKRAECKOEDLAN (SE)
20-03
2020
21:00
Pumpehuset
ANAMANAGUCHI
20-03
2020
21:00
Amager Bio
PINK FLOYD PROJECT
20-03
2020
21:00
Beta
H.E.R.O.
20-03
2020
21:00
Royal Areana
D-A-D
21-03
2020
20:00
Jazzhus Montmatre
CARSTEN DAHL TRINITY
21-03
2020
20:00
Beta
GRANDMASTER DEE PEE && SOUL INVESTORS
21-03
2020
20:30
Loppen
SPEKTR (DK)
21-03
2020
21:00
Amager Bio
PINK FLOYD PROJECT
21-03
2020
21:00